rimuovere

Russian translation: отстегивать

06:38 Apr 15, 2005
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Tessile
Italian term or phrase: rimuovere
Inteso per bretelle, cappuccio ecc...
grazie a tutti per la gentile collaborazione
mirten
Russian translation:отстегивать
Explanation:
Sempre sulle mie rimango con riferimento alla proposta alla domanda su Rimovibile.
Selected response from:

oldnick
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2отстегивать
oldnick
5убрать, снять,
Marishka
4наверное скорее "снимать, снять"
mikhailo


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
наверное скорее "снимать, снять"


Explanation:
...

mikhailo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 2

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
убрать, снять,


Explanation:
убрать, снять/ubrat', snjat'.

Marishka
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
отстегивать


Explanation:
Sempre sulle mie rimango con riferimento alla proposta alla domanda su Rimovibile.

oldnick
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  m_bianchi: думаю этот вариант ответа более подходящий, так как он подходит как к капюшонуб так и бюсгалтеру, и это более используемое , смотрите сайт http://www.djin.com.ua/info/fasons/
597 days

agree  Assiolo
3014 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search