cilindro dogale

Russian translation: расправляющий вал

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:cilindro dogale
Russian translation:расправляющий вал
Entered by: Denis Glazunov

15:05 May 16, 2019
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / macchina taglierina
Italian term or phrase: cilindro dogale
Il sistema di centraggio è composto da: doppie sistema regolabile di rulli apri cimosse, fotocellula per il rilevamento continuo della posizione del tessuto, cilindro dogale interamente realizzato in acciaio inossidabile per garantire alta qualità e lunga durata.

(The centering system is composed by: double selvedges opening rollers manually adjustable, all width photocell for the continuous detection of fabric’s position, dogal cylinder entirely made in stainless steel to ensure high quality and long life.)
Denis Glazunov
Belarus
расправляющий вал
Explanation:
В данном случае dogale - это производное от doga, cilindro a doghe (по-английски slat, slatted roller), пластина специального растягивающего устройства, обладающего высокой производительностью.
Selected response from:

StRaider
Belarus
Grading comment
Данке!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4расправляющий вал
StRaider
4двойной цилиндр
Julia Grunicheva


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
двойной цилиндр


Explanation:

Система центрирования состоит из: двойной регулируемой системы валиков, фотодатчика, для непрерывного определения положения ткани, двойного цилиндра полностью изготовленного из нержавеющей стали обеспечивающей высокое качество и длительный срок службы.

Julia Grunicheva
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
расправляющий вал


Explanation:
В данном случае dogale - это производное от doga, cilindro a doghe (по-английски slat, slatted roller), пластина специального растягивающего устройства, обладающего высокой производительностью.

Example sentence(s):
  • EXPANDER è il cilindro a doghe che consente di allargare tutte le superfci nastriformi anche con presenza di forti tensioni longitudinali. Expander grazie al sistema a doghe mobili garantisce un tiraggio forte e deciso su tutta la superfi

    Reference: http://www.faitgroup.it/file/allegati/Spreading-rollers_new....
StRaider
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Данке!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search