Tasca a filetto

Russian translation: прорезной карман

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Tasca a filetto
Russian translation:прорезной карман
Entered by: Natalia Barilo

16:58 Apr 11, 2005
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / serrature
Italian term or phrase: Tasca a filetto
Tasca con apertura verticale, simile a un filetto nero...
Natalia Barilo
прорезной карман
Explanation:
Это просто-напросто прорезной карман, который делают на брюках и юбках. Вот тут пример (смотри рисунок "Mod 060"):
http://www.kudisjeans.com/vetrina2.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 44 mins (2005-04-11 19:43:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если точнее, то это прорезной карман без клапана
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5прорезной карман
Prima Vista
5Карман, обшитый тесьмой/кантом/позументом
Marishka


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Карман, обшитый тесьмой/кантом/позументом


Explanation:
Карман, обшитый тесьмой/кантом/позументом

http://turkeyinfo.narod.ru/paranja.html

Di solito in questi casi si tratta di uniforme militare.

Marishka
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
прорезной карман


Explanation:
Это просто-напросто прорезной карман, который делают на брюках и юбках. Вот тут пример (смотри рисунок "Mod 060"):
http://www.kudisjeans.com/vetrina2.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 44 mins (2005-04-11 19:43:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если точнее, то это прорезной карман без клапана

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search