"Bandiera Arancione del Touring"

Russian translation: знак "Оранжевый флаг"

15:30 Aug 11, 2013
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / travel
Italian term or phrase: "Bandiera Arancione del Touring"
переводить или не переводить? Если да, то как коректно?

Sabbioneta è oggi inserita nella lista del Patrimonio dell’Umanità UNESCO, è Bandiera Arancione del Touring, è uno dei ”Borghi più belli d’Italia”.

И вообще как-то не получается "склеить" даное предложение. :(
Nastya_K
United Kingdom
Russian translation:знак "Оранжевый флаг"
Explanation:
здесь: награждена Итальянским туристическим клубом знаком "Оранжевый флаг"
http://www.italyhotel.ru/info.php?id=15621#vzr=1&child=0
Selected response from:

Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1знак "Оранжевый флаг"
Anna Matynyan
4(отмечен) знаком (качества)/символом "Оранжевый флаг" (итальянского) Туринг-клуба"
Rossinka


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
\"Bandiera Arancione del Touring\"
знак "Оранжевый флаг"


Explanation:
здесь: награждена Итальянским туристическим клубом знаком "Оранжевый флаг"
http://www.italyhotel.ru/info.php?id=15621#vzr=1&child=0

Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P.L.F.Persio
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(отмечен) знаком (качества)/символом "Оранжевый флаг" (итальянского) Туринг-клуба"


Explanation:
Bandiere Arancioni: il Touring Club seleziona e certifica la qualità di borghi e piccoli paesi dell'entroterra italiano: un patrimonio culturale da visitare e difendere.
http://www.touringclub.it/associarsi/

Rossinka
Italy
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search