volumi degli Stati

Russian translation: библиотечные фонды государств

21:56 Nov 22, 2018
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Italian term or phrase: volumi degli Stati
All’interno del Palazzo delle Finanze si trova inoltre la Biblioteca Storica, che raccoglie volumi degli Stati prima dell’Unità d’Italia e una mostra fotografica in onore di Carlo Azeglio Ciampi.
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:библиотечные фонды государств
Explanation:
E' la più antica tra le biblioteche presenti nel Palazzo delle Finanze. Erede della Biblioteca del Ministero delle Finanze del Regno di Sardegna (1857), conserva fondi provenienti da questo e da altri stati preunitari.
Selected response from:

oldnick
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1библиотечные фонды государств
oldnick
3книги государств
Olga Fedorenko


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
книги государств


Explanation:
Думаю, речь идет о книгах (томах), выпущенных в государствах, существовавших на территории Италии до ее объединения, а именно - до 1861 года (Сардинское Королевство, Герцогство Пармы и Пьяченцы, Пьемонт и пр.)
http://www.historichka.ru/materials/ado/14_3.html
https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stati_italiani_dal_Congresso_d...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 min (2018-11-22 22:14:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пардон, Пьемонт входил в Сардинское Королевство :))

Olga Fedorenko
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
библиотечные фонды государств


Explanation:
E' la più antica tra le biblioteche presenti nel Palazzo delle Finanze. Erede della Biblioteca del Ministero delle Finanze del Regno di Sardegna (1857), conserva fondi provenienti da questo e da altri stati preunitari.

oldnick
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DDim
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search