BENVENUTI

Russian translation: Добро пожаловать! Мы очень рады принять вас в гости!

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:BENVENUTI
Russian translation:Добро пожаловать! Мы очень рады принять вас в гости!
Entered by: Marishka

08:40 Oct 25, 2004
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / tourism
Italian term or phrase: BENVENUTI
Devo dare il benvenuto ad un gruppo proveniente da tutta europa, vorrei dire almeno BENVENUTI in ogni lingua e poi parlerò in inglese...GRAZIE
cristinag
dobro pozalovat' ecc.
Explanation:
"Dobro pozalovat' v Italiju, my ochen' rady prininjat' vas v gosti."

"Benvenuti, noi siamo lieti di darvi ospitalitа"-
Credo, che dopo aver sentito una frase cosм, le persone russe di qualsiasi impegno saranno, rimarranno molto contenti!
Selected response from:

Marishka
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Dobro pozhalovat'
Rowan Morrell
5dobro pozalovat' ecc.
Marishka
4Добро пожаловать!
Dejana


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dobro pozhalovat'


Explanation:
Sorry, I can't do the Russian letters. But please see the reference I'd given you in some other questions.

Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Tomara: Exactly, while "dare il benvenuto" is " privetstvovat' " in Russian
2 hrs
  -> Thanks for that info, Yakov.

agree  Anna Tomashevskaya
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Thanks Anna.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dobro pozalovat' ecc.


Explanation:
"Dobro pozalovat' v Italiju, my ochen' rady prininjat' vas v gosti."

"Benvenuti, noi siamo lieti di darvi ospitalitа"-
Credo, che dopo aver sentito una frase cosм, le persone russe di qualsiasi impegno saranno, rimarranno molto contenti!


Marishka
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Добро пожаловать!


Explanation:
Добро пожаловать!


Dejana
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search