frase 2 (URGENTE)

Russian translation: Всего Вам доброго, до скорого свидания и удачного возвращения домой

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:UN ARRIVEDERCI AL PROSSIMO VIAGGIO E UN FELICE RIENTRO A CASA
Russian translation:Всего Вам доброго, до скорого свидания и удачного возвращения домой
Entered by: elysee

11:55 Apr 7, 2005
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / viaggio
Italian term or phrase: frase 2 (URGENTE)
*** UN ARRIVEDERCI AL PROSSIMO VIAGGIO E UN FELICE RIENTRO A CASA ***

Quale sarebbe la vostra MIGLIORE versione TURISTICA ?
grazie 1000 in anticipo!
elysee
Italy
Всего Вам доброго, до скорого свидания и удачного возвращения домой
Explanation:
Per la visualizzazione del cirillico, cfr. mia spiegazione al tuo quesito precedente
Selected response from:

Mark Bernardini
Russian Federation
Grading comment
grazie 1000 !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Do svidania! Schastlivogo puti (domoy)! My zhdem novoy vstrechi s vami!
Yakov Tomara
5Всего Вам доброго, до скорого свидания и удачного возвращения домой
Mark Bernardini
5ниже
Anna Tomashevskaya


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ниже


Explanation:
До следующей встречи! (До встечи в следующем путешествии!)
Хорошего возвращения домой! (Хорошей дороги домой!)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2005-04-07 12:35:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ci sone certo problemi con tuo Word. Allora ti scrtivo in latino:
Do sleduiuschei vstrechi! (Do vstrechi v sleduiuschem puteshestvii!)

Horoshego vozvrascheniia domoi! (Horoshei dorogi domoi!)

Anna Tomashevskaya
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Un arrivederci al prossimo viaggio e un felice rientro a casa
Всего Вам доброго, до скорого свидания и удачного возвращения домой


Explanation:
Per la visualizzazione del cirillico, cfr. mia spiegazione al tuo quesito precedente

Mark Bernardini
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie 1000 !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  DDim: íà ìîé âçãëÿä ïîæåëàíèå óäà÷íîãî âîçðàùåíèÿ íàâîäèò íà ìûñëü î âîçìîæíîé (àâèà)êàòàñòðîôå
3 hrs
  -> Ñîãëàñåí! À ïîæåëàíèå di "un felice rientro a casa" íà ÷òî Âàñ íàâîäèò???

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Do svidania! Schastlivogo puti (domoy)! My zhdem novoy vstrechi s vami!


Explanation:
Una inversione mi pare utile.

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DDim: variante migliore.
2 hrs
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search