Che sia il vino o la pietanza la discriminante della scelta, ciò che conta è arm

Russian translation: См. ниже

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Che sia il vino o la pietanza la discriminante della scelta, ciò che conta è arm
Russian translation:См. ниже

15:45 Apr 22, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-04-25 19:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
Italian term or phrase: Che sia il vino o la pietanza la discriminante della scelta, ciò che conta è arm
Iberi (X)
См. ниже
Explanation:
Не имеет значения что станет определяющим в выборе - вино или кушанье/еда/яства/блюда (зависит от тона контекста), важно, чтобы...и т. д.
Selected response from:

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2См. ниже
Irena Pizzi
4Что бы были вино или еда (блюда) основанием выбора...
Nata007


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Что бы были вино или еда (блюда) основанием выбора...


Explanation:
Что бы были вино или еда (блюда) основанием выбора

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 min (2010-04-22 16:19:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или: "что бы служили вино или блюда основанием при выборе"

Nata007
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in RussianRussian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
См. ниже


Explanation:
Не имеет значения что станет определяющим в выборе - вино или кушанье/еда/яства/блюда (зависит от тона контекста), важно, чтобы...и т. д.

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assiolo
2 hrs
  -> А кто это тут у нас по ночам не спит, а по сайту бродит? :-D

agree  DDim: точно
9 hrs
  -> Ой, ну что же это я? Спасибо! :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search