Avvolgenti

Russian translation: с обволакивающим вкусом

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Avvolgenti
Russian translation:с обволакивающим вкусом

11:37 Apr 23, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-04-26 12:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
Italian term or phrase: Avvolgenti
In tale ottica sono spesso un’ottima scelta i vini spumanti, i bianchi e i rossi morbidi ma di buona consistenza, e infine i rosati fragranti e avvolgenti.
Iberi (X)
с обволакивающим вкусом
Explanation:
ю
Selected response from:

Leanida
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2с обволакивающим вкусом
Leanida
4с ароматным, обволакивающим вкусом
oldnick
4обвораживающим
Imran Nazirov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
с обволакивающим вкусом


Explanation:
ю

Leanida
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadejda Volkova
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Nata007
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обвораживающим


Explanation:
На мой взгляд если речь идет о вине, то должна присутствовать поэтичность и поэтому "обвораживающий" аромат.

Imran Nazirov
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  oldnick: вы хотели сказать "обворожительным?"
14 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с ароматным, обволакивающим вкусом


Explanation:
пленяюще ароматные вина,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 мин (2010-04-23 11:54:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или с обволакивающим ароматом

oldnick
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search