abbinamento da manuale

Russian translation: классическое сочетание

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:abbinamento da manuale
Russian translation:классическое сочетание
Entered by: Tatyana Yaroshenko

07:47 Aug 8, 2018
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture / сочетание вина с блюдами
Italian term or phrase: abbinamento da manuale
"abbinamento da manuale se accompagna carni delicate".
Значит ли это, что надо быть специалистом, чтобы сочетать это вино с сортами мяса с тонким вкусом? Или что-то другое?
Tatyana Yaroshenko
Russian Federation
классическое сочетание
Explanation:
предлагаю вариант
Selected response from:

DDim
Grading comment
Я выслушала несколько мнений, и этот вариант показался мне наиболее близким.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1классическое сочетание
DDim
5идеально сочетается с изысканными мясными блюдами
oldnick
3 +1правильно подобранные вина
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
правильно подобранные вина


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch: yes, see above note.
23 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
классическое сочетание


Explanation:
предлагаю вариант

DDim
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Я выслушала несколько мнений, и этот вариант показался мне наиболее близким.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assiolo: Да, сочетание этого вина с деликатным мясом явлется классическим, общепринятым, идеальным, - как положено, не придерёшься, соответствует всем правилам.
2 days 12 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
идеально сочетается с изысканными мясными блюдами


Explanation:
еще один вариант

oldnick
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search