composizione monocratica

Serbo-Croat translation: sudija pojedinac

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:composizione monocratica
Serbo-Croat translation:sudija pojedinac
Entered by: Tamara Vlahovic Sanovic

06:51 May 21, 2011
Italian to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / presuda
Italian term or phrase: composizione monocratica
Tribunale in composizione monocratica
Tamara Vlahovic Sanovic
sudija pojedinac
Explanation:
ili jedničlano sudsko odnosno sudsko veće koje čini samo jedan sudija
Selected response from:

Dragan Grbic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala, puno ste mi pomogli.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sudija pojedinac
Dragan Grbic
3Sudsko veće u jednočlanom sastavu
Dragomir Kovacevic


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sudija pojedinac


Explanation:
ili jedničlano sudsko odnosno sudsko veće koje čini samo jedan sudija

Example sentence(s):
  • „Sudija pojedinac sudi sporove o imovinskopravnim zahtevima ako vrednost predmeta spora ne prelazi dinarsku protivvrednost 50.000 evra po srednjem kursu Narodne banke Srbije na dan podnošenja tužbe.
  • Kada je u pitanju prekršajni sud ili jednočlano sudsko veće, svi dokazi i podnesci predaju se na dan suđenja.

    Reference: http://www.taz.rs
    Reference: http://www.greece-lawyer.com/sr/dispute.html
Dragan Grbic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala, puno ste mi pomogli.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Constantinos Faridis (X)
15 mins

neutral  Dragomir Kovacevic: sudija pojedinac = il giudice monocratico
2 days 35 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tribunale in composizione monocratica
Sudsko veće u jednočlanom sastavu


Explanation:
Tribunale in composizione monocratica - Sudsko veće u jednočlanom sastavu - dajem ovaj odgovor ovde, iz formalnog razloga, i sa drugačijom izvornom traženom frazom, samo iz razloga da bi se isti bolje pronalazio putem traganja po ovom portalu.

Dragomir Kovacevic
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search