accumulo

Slovak translation: nahromadenie / akumulácia

18:10 Sep 14, 2019
Italian to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: accumulo
Una linea di produzione è strutturata per produrre numerosi pezzi ricavandoli da barre di materiale; l'operatore, dopo aver realizzato i programmi dei singoli pezzi può “inserirli” in barre di materiale tramite il pulsante “ACCUMULO”. Quando l’operatore preme il pulsante “ACCUMULO” il software del C.N. seleziona tutti i pezzi realizzati con lo stesso materiale e con il medesimo profilo.
Gabriela Gurova
Slovakia
Slovak translation:nahromadenie / akumulácia
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Grading comment
Ďakujem!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nahromadenie / akumulácia
Igor BURAK
4akumulace / nahromadění
Igor BURAK


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
akumulace / nahromadění


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?ei=5yF-XZfxNMrEwQKtrbm4DQ&q=dop...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2019-09-15 11:43:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardón. Práve som robil niečo do češtiny, tak mi to ušlo. Samozrejme:
nahromadenie / akumulácia
https://www.google.it/search?biw=1659&bih=1060&ei=ztV8XfTkHs...
https://www.google.it/search?biw=1659&bih=1060&ei=rCN-XaesGJ...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 27

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nahromadenie / akumulácia


Explanation:
...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Ďakujem!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search