traliccio

Spanish translation: celosía

22:26 Jan 30, 2003
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / arquitectura
Italian term or phrase: traliccio
Análisis de las cargas:
-Peso propio TRALICCIO: 5 daN/mc
-Panel isotec: 5 daN/mc
-Tejas portuguesas:
-Sobrecarga
erme
Italy
Spanish translation:celosía
Explanation:
entramado
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1celosía
Massimo Gaido
4enrejado
verbis


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enrejado


Explanation:
que dices?

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
celosía


Explanation:
entramado

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
35 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search