vasai

Spanish translation: alfareros

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:vasai
Spanish translation:alfareros
Entered by: ------ (X)

14:50 Apr 25, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Italian term or phrase: vasai
I "pupazzetti" venivano in genere acquistati nelle fornaci dei vasai di via S. Maria in Cappella
Silvia Blanco
alfareros
Explanation:
Il Vasaio - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Il Vasaio. Fine Imported Italian, hand crafted and hand painted, Majolica
dinnerware and decorative accessories created using traditional methods that ...
www.wardgallery.com/wardbiz/associates/il_vasaio/ - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

Il Vasaio
“IL VASAIO” Tu sei il Vasaio,. ed io il vaso che è nella tua mano,. Tante crepe
hai trovato in me,. Ma tu con il tuo amore le hai cancellate, ...
www.riforma.net/gaetano/vasaio.htm - 3k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
gracias! a los dos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4alfareros
------ (X)
4 +1alfarero
Deschant


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alfarero


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.ellv.ch/4DLINK1/4DCGI/ELLV_Show_Beruf/02ZG/20009/...
Deschant
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pilarmedina: alfareros, ceramistas
14 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
alfareros


Explanation:
Il Vasaio - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Il Vasaio. Fine Imported Italian, hand crafted and hand painted, Majolica
dinnerware and decorative accessories created using traditional methods that ...
www.wardgallery.com/wardbiz/associates/il_vasaio/ - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

Il Vasaio
“IL VASAIO” Tu sei il Vasaio,. ed io il vaso che è nella tua mano,. Tante crepe
hai trovato in me,. Ma tu con il tuo amore le hai cancellate, ...
www.riforma.net/gaetano/vasaio.htm - 3k - En caché - Páginas similares

------ (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias! a los dos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Maria Elisa Manfrino
4 mins
  -> ¡Grazie!

agree  Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
2 hrs

agree  pilarmedina
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search