International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

archiginnasio

Spanish translation: archigimnasio, archiginnasio

10:12 Apr 27, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Italian term or phrase: archiginnasio
"...che asisteva al vicino archiginnasio"
Silvia Blanco
Spanish translation:archigimnasio, archiginnasio
Explanation:

En Internet aparcen usados tanto el término españolizado como el italiano.

–Se encuentra en la biblioteca del Archigimnasio de Bolonia. Informe de la
Sociedad Económica de esta Corte al Real y Supremo Consejo de Castilla en el ...
www.jovellanos.net/biblo/traducidas.htm - 10k



Palabras de Su Alteza Real el Príncipe de Asturias en el ...
Palabras de Su Alteza Real el Príncipe de Asturias en el Archiginnasio de Bolonia.
Bolonia, 4 de Octubre de 2001. Viniendo a Bolonia cumplo un deseo sentido ...
www.casareal.es/casareal/italidi04.html - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Grading comment
gracias

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3archigimnasio, archiginnasio
Sonia López Grande
3Te puede servir
Pilar Eusamio


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
archigimnasio, archiginnasio


Explanation:

En Internet aparcen usados tanto el término españolizado como el italiano.

–Se encuentra en la biblioteca del Archigimnasio de Bolonia. Informe de la
Sociedad Económica de esta Corte al Real y Supremo Consejo de Castilla en el ...
www.jovellanos.net/biblo/traducidas.htm - 10k



Palabras de Su Alteza Real el Príncipe de Asturias en el ...
Palabras de Su Alteza Real el Príncipe de Asturias en el Archiginnasio de Bolonia.
Bolonia, 4 de Octubre de 2001. Viniendo a Bolonia cumplo un deseo sentido ...
www.casareal.es/casareal/italidi04.html - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
24 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Deschant
29 mins
  -> muchas gracias Eva

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
14 hrs
  -> gracias Gaby

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Te puede servir


Explanation:
En otro contexto


    Reference: http://digilander.iol.it/bepi/centoanni/cento.htm
    Reference: http://www.guaraldi.it/carta/catalogo.htm
Pilar Eusamio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search