sovrintendente

Spanish translation: superintendente

17:01 Nov 25, 2009
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Italian term or phrase: sovrintendente
Sovrintendente ai Beni Culturali
guimeman
Spanish translation:superintendente
Explanation:
Segùn el Dicc. Laura Tam (Hoepli).
Un saludo :)
Selected response from:

CHUSI
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5superintendente
CHUSI
4Conservador
Yaotl Altan


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
superintendente


Explanation:
Segùn el Dicc. Laura Tam (Hoepli).
Un saludo :)

CHUSI
Italy
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Blanco: Si.
1 hr
  -> Gracias Silvia! Un saludo :)

agree  Mercedes Sánchez-Marco (X)
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Olza! Un saludo :)

agree  Auqui
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Gracias Nicolas! Un saludo :)

agree  Maura Affinita
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Gracias Maura! Un saludo :)

agree  momo savino: Alla terza riga trovi quello che cerchi : http://napoles.cervantes.es/FichasCultura/Ficha56426_26_1.ht...
4 days
  -> Grazie Momo! Saluti :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Conservador


Explanation:
Habla de Bienes Culturales.

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search