partecipazione

Spanish translation: (grado de) implicación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:partecipazione
Spanish translation:(grado de) implicación
Entered by: Federica Della Casa Marchi

21:58 Feb 16, 2015
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Italian term or phrase: partecipazione
(...) eventi che hanno segnato la vita di tante persone e che hanno suscitato, in Italia e in Spagna, grandissima partecipazione e commozione.
Federica Della Casa Marchi
Italy
(grado de) implicación
Explanation:

...y que han generado, en Italia y en España, una enorme conmoción y grado de implicación

Saludos
Selected response from:

tupcf
Grading comment
grazie per l'aiuto prezioso!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(grado de) implicación
tupcf
4reacciones
David García Ruiz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reacciones


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia

David García Ruiz
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie :)


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(grado de) implicación


Explanation:

...y que han generado, en Italia y en España, una enorme conmoción y grado de implicación

Saludos

tupcf
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie per l'aiuto prezioso!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search