Vi auguro un Buon Natale ed un Felice Anno Nuovo

Spanish translation: OS DESEO UNA FELIZ NAVIDAD Y UN PROSPERO AñO NUEVO

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Vi auguro un Buon Natale ed un Felice Anno Nuovo
Spanish translation:OS DESEO UNA FELIZ NAVIDAD Y UN PROSPERO AñO NUEVO
Entered by: multidioma (X)

08:05 Dec 19, 2003
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Italian term or phrase: Vi auguro un Buon Natale ed un Felice Anno Nuovo
Vi auguro un Buon Natale ed un Felice Anno Nuovo ringraziandovi della cooperazione e della disponibilità Verso la nostra azienda ed il nostro personale.
chiaaa
OS DESEO UNA FELIZ NAVIDAD Y UN PROSPERO AñO NUEVO
Explanation:
SIMPLEMENTE ASì

CRIS

p.S aH! FELIZ NAVIDAD!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-19 08:14:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

U: OS DESEO UNAS FELICES FIESTAS

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-19 08:18:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ES MAS: SI ES UNA FELICITACION MUY FORMAL ES MEJOR:

LES DESEO UNA FELIZ NAVIDAD Y UN PROSPERO AñO NUEVO!!!!!!!


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-19 08:18:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ES MAS: SI ES UNA FELICITACION MUY FORMAL ES MEJOR:

LES DESEO UNA FELIZ NAVIDAD Y UN PROSPERO AñO NUEVO!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

multidioma (X)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5OS DESEO UNA FELIZ NAVIDAD Y UN PROSPERO AñO NUEVO
multidioma (X)
5 +1Les deseo feliz Navidad y [feliz] Año Nuevo
Elena Sgarbo (X)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
OS DESEO UNA FELIZ NAVIDAD Y UN PROSPERO AñO NUEVO


Explanation:
SIMPLEMENTE ASì

CRIS

p.S aH! FELIZ NAVIDAD!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-19 08:14:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

U: OS DESEO UNAS FELICES FIESTAS

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-19 08:18:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ES MAS: SI ES UNA FELICITACION MUY FORMAL ES MEJOR:

LES DESEO UNA FELIZ NAVIDAD Y UN PROSPERO AñO NUEVO!!!!!!!


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-19 08:18:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ES MAS: SI ES UNA FELICITACION MUY FORMAL ES MEJOR:

LES DESEO UNA FELIZ NAVIDAD Y UN PROSPERO AñO NUEVO!!!!!!!


multidioma (X)
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Pupeschi: Buon Natale!
19 mins
  -> Buon Natale anche a te!!!! :-)

agree  Ana Lombao: Buon Natale a tutti!
42 mins

agree  Cristina Canivell
1 hr

agree  VERTERE
2 hrs

agree  lucia lu
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Les deseo feliz Navidad y [feliz] Año Nuevo


Explanation:
Otra manera de decirlo.
(En Latinoamérica, "os" no es tan usado como "les").

Suerte y felicidades :-)

Elena

Elena Sgarbo (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 505

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nothing
4 days
  -> Gracias nothing




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search