STAFFETTA DI LAYOUT

Spanish translation: Abrazadera de layout

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:staffetta di layout
Spanish translation:Abrazadera de layout
Entered by: Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales

13:45 Apr 22, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Italian term or phrase: STAFFETTA DI LAYOUT
VERIFICA STATO MOLLETTE SU STAFFETTE DI LAYOUT

¿Placas de layout?
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Abrazaderas de layout
Explanation:
tendrías q' proporcionar + contexto...

puede ser un diminutivo de *staffa**, o sea abrazadera

hth
s
Selected response from:

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1estafeta, abrazadera, grapa o relevo del layout
Gabriela Rodriguez
3 +1Abrazaderas de layout
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
3Abrazaderas de layout
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Abrazaderas de layout


Explanation:
tendrías q' proporcionar + contexto...

puede ser un diminutivo de *staffa**, o sea abrazadera

hth
s

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Abrazaderas de layout


Explanation:
tendrías q' proporcionar + contexto...

puede ser un diminutivo de *staffa**, o sea abrazadera

hth
s

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estafeta, abrazadera, grapa o relevo del layout


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!.


For staffetta:
staffetta nf meter relay

Compound Forms
locanda dove si offriva il servizio di staffetta dei cavalli post house
staffetta mista medley relay


    Reference: http://www.answers.com/topic/relay&method=8
    Reference: http://it.wordreference.com/it/en/translation.asp?iten=staff...
Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
15 hrs
  -> Grazie molto avrvm!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search