sottoforma di rumore

Spanish translation: en forma de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sotto forma di // sottoforma di
Spanish translation:en forma de
Entered by: Flavio Ferri-Benedetti

11:56 Apr 8, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / sospensioni della vettura
Italian term or phrase: sottoforma di rumore
Questo effetto si trasforma in sensazioni percepibili dal guidatore attraverso il sedile, come vibrazioni dello sterzo o sottoforma di rumore.
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
en forma de ruido
Explanation:
"sotto forma di rumore"

"Sotto forma di" significa "en forma de"...

Suerte :)

Flavio
Selected response from:

Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
Spain
Grading comment
¡¡Gracias!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3en forma de ruido
Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
4 +1en forma de ruido
Sonia López Grande


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
en forma de ruido


Explanation:
"sotto forma di rumore"

"Sotto forma di" significa "en forma de"...

Suerte :)

Flavio

Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
¡¡Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia López Grande: perdona Flavio, estaba escribiendo...
1 min
  -> No hay problema, Sonia :) Cosas del Kudoz, jeje :)

agree  Carmen Cuervo-Arango: ¡Exacto! Nuevo look, Flavietto :-)
15 mins
  -> Sí, aunque ahora llevo el pelo un poco más cortito :) Jeje...

agree  Egmont
22 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en forma de ruido


Explanation:

eso significa.

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Ferri-Benedetti: ;)
24 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search