deciso

Spanish translation: marcado / decidido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:deciso
Spanish translation:marcado / decidido
Entered by: Flavio Ferri-Benedetti

14:37 Apr 9, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / modello della vettura
Italian term or phrase: deciso
Gli esterni
Il frontale deciso sottolinea la sua vocazione sportiva, dalle linee curve e dai volumi arrotondati emergono dettagli di grande stile.
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
(muy) marcado
Explanation:
El frente, muy marcado...

(Se refiere a que la forma de la parte frontal es muy marcada)

Espero haberte ayudado!
Selected response from:

Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Flavio.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(muy) marcado
Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
5 -1elegido
Jesús Enguid


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
elegido


Explanation:
Un saludo.

Jesús Enguid
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Flavio Ferri-Benedetti: Hola! Aquí no significa elegido sino muy marcado
1 min
  -> Es verdad. Creo que tienes razón.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(muy) marcado


Explanation:
El frente, muy marcado...

(Se refiere a que la forma de la parte frontal es muy marcada)

Espero haberte ayudado!

Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Flavio.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search