all'insegna di (frase)

Spanish translation: en nombre de / en pos de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:all'insegna di
Spanish translation:en nombre de / en pos de
Entered by: Flavio Ferri-Benedetti

14:54 Apr 9, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / modello della vettura
Italian term or phrase: all'insegna di (frase)
Gli interni
Anche gli interni sono una scoperta emozionante, da godersi linea dopo linea, dettaglio dopo dettaglio, all’insegna della sportività: dalla consolle centrale, alla posizione di guida, alla leva del cambio.

¿en nombre de, bajo el lema de?

Muchas gracias.-
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
en nombre de / en pos de
Explanation:
Hola Mariana,

tienes muchas posibilidades.

"En nombre de" me parece muy adecuada.

Suerte :)
Flavio
Selected response from:

Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos pero esta opción me parece la más apropiada para el contexto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2en nombre de / en pos de
Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
5 +1bajo el lema de, de acuerdo con,
Maria Clara Canzani
5rezuman
Jesús Enguid


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bajo el lema de, de acuerdo con,


Explanation:
etc. Se puede parafrasear

Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
57 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rezuman


Explanation:
"Rezuma deportividad" es una expresión muy típica en las publicaciones especializadas. Creo que puede ser un buen equivalente en este caso.
Un saludo.

Jesús Enguid
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en nombre de / en pos de


Explanation:
Hola Mariana,

tienes muchas posibilidades.

"En nombre de" me parece muy adecuada.

Suerte :)
Flavio

Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos pero esta opción me parece la más apropiada para el contexto.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
17 mins

agree  Egmont
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search