farfallla elettronica

Spanish translation: válvula de mariposa electrónica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:farfallla elettronica
Spanish translation:válvula de mariposa electrónica
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

18:26 Apr 9, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / motore della vettura
Italian term or phrase: farfallla elettronica
Il brillante 1.2 da 60 CV, con farfalla elettronica Drive by Wire, eroga i 60 CV di potenza delle Dynamic ed Emotion

¿Válvula de mariposa?.
Gracias.-
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
válvula de mariposa electrónica (está bien tu traducción)
Explanation:
Buona fortuna!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.-
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mariposa/valvula de mariposa
mariela valente
4válvula de mariposa electrónica
Sonia López Grande
4válvula de mariposa electrónica (está bien tu traducción)
Gabriela Rodriguez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
válvula de mariposa electrónica (está bien tu traducción)


Explanation:
Buona fortuna!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.-

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
válvula de mariposa electrónica


Explanation:

Válvula de mariposa electrónica. Vid. ref. eurodicautom.
El Diccionario Laura Tam lo traduce como: mariposa, válvula reguladora del carburador.

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 52

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mariposa/valvula de mariposa


Explanation:
el control de tracción tiene varias siglas para designar una misma función. ... del vehículo mediante el E.T.S. o mariposa electrónica. El E.T.S. aísla al acelerador ... delanteras derrapan, el E.T.S. o mariposa electrónica entra en funcionamiento para recortar ...
www.iespana.es/Mecanicavirtual/EDS.htm
ABS que a su vez está en contacto con la mariposa electrónica, con el volante y la columna de dirección (mediante el ...
www.planetalfa.com.ar/vdc.html

mariela valente
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search