nappa

Spanish translation: napa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:nappa
Spanish translation:napa
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

06:56 Apr 10, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / dotazioni
Italian term or phrase: nappa
Tra gli optional spiccano l'impianto Hi-Fi Bose® Sound System con CD changer, il televisore, il tetto apribile a celle solari, il sensore di parcheggio anteriore e posteriore, la selleria in pelle nappa "Poltrona Frau", i sedili anteriori e posteriori comfort ventilati, riscaldati, adattativi e con massaggio schienale/cuscino e il key-less system, il dispositivo automatico per l'accesso e l'avviamento della vettura.
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
napa
Explanation:
LANCIA THESIS. El elegante "bicolor" para el exclusivo buque insignia ... dos asientos delanteros ... piel, la extremadamente suave napa Poltrona Frau, el Alcantara® y la lana. Un revestimiento insólito, que evoca el famoso "paño Lancia" del pasado. Recubren los asientos
www.elgarage.com/autos/loultimo/cursos/lancia_thesis.php3
Selected response from:

mariela valente
Italy
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4napa
mariela valente
5piel de carnero
bigedsenior


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
piel de carnero


Explanation:
Suerte!

bigedsenior
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
napa


Explanation:
LANCIA THESIS. El elegante "bicolor" para el exclusivo buque insignia ... dos asientos delanteros ... piel, la extremadamente suave napa Poltrona Frau, el Alcantara® y la lana. Un revestimiento insólito, que evoca el famoso "paño Lancia" del pasado. Recubren los asientos
www.elgarage.com/autos/loultimo/cursos/lancia_thesis.php3

mariela valente
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jesús Enguid
1 hr

agree  Sonia López Grande
1 hr

agree  A.L.
1 hr

agree  Egmont
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search