accettatore

Spanish translation: servicio de recepción, atención al cliente

12:27 Apr 10, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / rete assitenziale
Italian term or phrase: accettatore
- creare una buona relazione fra il cliente e l’accettatore.

Es decir el encargado del "servizio accettazione"
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Spanish translation:servicio de recepción, atención al cliente
Explanation:

;-)
Selected response from:

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1servicio de recepción, atención al cliente
Sonia López Grande
4operario
------ (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
servicio de recepción, atención al cliente


Explanation:

;-)

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
10 hrs
  -> gracias

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operario


Explanation:
del servicio de atención al cliente

------ (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 38




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search