partita aperta/rientrare

Spanish translation: partidas abiertas / reentrada u obtener el retorno

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:partita aperta/rientrare
Spanish translation:partidas abiertas / reentrada u obtener el retorno
Entered by: Elena Sgarbo (X)

20:17 Dec 17, 2003
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: partita aperta/rientrare
A seguito telefonata intercorsa, ti invio l'elenco di tutte le partite aperte ad oggi, evidenziando le posizioni scadute e/o che andranno a scadere al xx.xx.xxxx.
Abbiamo necessità di avere il rientro della posizione, entro il xx.xx.xxxx

Non so bene nemmeno in italiano di cosa si tratta
Mozart (X)
partidas abiertas / obtener el retorno o lograr que retornen
Explanation:
Espero te sea de ayuda GWalnut.

Elena
Selected response from:

Elena Sgarbo (X)
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5necesidad de volver a la posición, antes xxxx
peixe
4partidas abiertas / reentrada
Marian Greenfield
4partidas abiertas / obtener el retorno o lograr que retornen
Elena Sgarbo (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partidas abiertas / obtener el retorno o lograr que retornen


Explanation:
Espero te sea de ayuda GWalnut.

Elena

Elena Sgarbo (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 505
Grading comment
Gracias!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partidas abiertas / reentrada


Explanation:
o sea, las posiciones vencidas tienen que entrarse de nuevo, me figuro que en el sistema informático.


    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 49

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
necesidad de volver a la posición, antes xxxx


Explanation:
todo depende de que trata el tema, de economía? de bridge? de finanzas?

peixe
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search