per copia conforme all\'originale

Spanish translation: para copia fiel del original

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:per copia conforme all\'originale
Spanish translation:para copia fiel del original
Entered by: Maura Affinita

20:50 May 22, 2018
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Verbale comparizione coniugi per il tentativo di conciliazione
Italian term or phrase: per copia conforme all\'originale
si tratta di un timbro apposto sulla copia di un "Verbale comparizione coniugi" del tribunale
MariannaBin
Italy
para copia fiel del original
Explanation:
O copia conforme con su original.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-05-29 12:40:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie ancora! Saluti.
Selected response from:

Maura Affinita
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2para copia compulsada
Helena Sancho Idoate
3para copia fiel del original
Maura Affinita


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
para copia compulsada


Explanation:
Es la estructura que se usa en España normalmente.

Helena Sancho Idoate
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pedrosa
1 hr

agree  Patricia Blanco: Estoy de acuerdo. Normalmente se usa un sello que acredita que la copia se compulsa y es igual a la original presentada. Suele poner: Copia compulsada y a veces copia fiel a la original
1 day 1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
para copia fiel del original


Explanation:
O copia conforme con su original.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-05-29 12:40:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie ancora! Saluti.

Maura Affinita
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 100




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search