rilievi clinici ed elettrodiagnostici in 42 casi

Spanish translation: investigaciones/estudios/informes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rilievi clinici ed elettrodiagnostici in 42 casi
Spanish translation:investigaciones/estudios/informes
Entered by: Maura Affinita

13:22 Mar 9, 2020
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Diploma di laurea
Italian term or phrase: rilievi clinici ed elettrodiagnostici in 42 casi
Si tratta dell'indicazione del titolo di una tesi di laurea, il titolo completo è il seguente:
AVULSIONE DEL PLESSO BRACHIALE NEL CANE: RILIEVI CLINICI ED ELETTRODIAGNOSTICI IN 42 CASI"
Io avrei tradotto con:
"AVULSIÓN DEL PLEXO BRAQUIAL EN EL PERRO: HALLAZGOS CLÍNICOS Y ELECTRODIAGNÓSTICOS EN 42 CASOS" ..
mi rimane in particolare il dubbio su come rendere il termine rilievi in questo contesto, "hallazgos" o altro? grazie
MariannaBin
Italy
investigaciones/estudios/informes
Explanation:
Hola, Marianna, algunas de las opciones que se me ocurrieron. Espero te sirvan de ayuda.
Saludos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 87 days (2020-06-04 17:50:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡Gracias!
Selected response from:

Maura Affinita
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1evidencias / observaciones
tupcf
3investigaciones/estudios/informes
Maura Affinita
3evidencias/registros clínicos y electrodiagnósticos en 42 casos
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
evidencias/registros clínicos y electrodiagnósticos en 42 casos


Explanation:
http://www.scielo.org.mx/scielo.php?script=sci_arttext&pid=S...

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 44

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rilievi
evidencias / observaciones


Explanation:

Como comentaba en la discusión. Saludos

tupcf
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angie Garbarino
83 days
  -> Gracias Angie

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
investigaciones/estudios/informes


Explanation:
Hola, Marianna, algunas de las opciones que se me ocurrieron. Espero te sirvan de ayuda.
Saludos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 87 days (2020-06-04 17:50:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡Gracias!

Maura Affinita
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 128




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search