Sindaco

Spanish translation: Auditor de cuentas/Supervisor (en este caso)

17:05 Apr 28, 2020
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Visura ordinaria società
Italian term or phrase: Sindaco
Si tratta di una figura presente all'interno di un'azienda indicata in una visura ordinaria di una società rilasciata dalla Camera di Commercio:
"Sindaci, membri organi di controllo:
- Presidente del Collegio Sindacale
- Sindaco
- Sindaco Supplente"
Con che termine viene indicata la figura del Sindaco all'interno di una Società di capitale? grazie
MariannaBin
Italy
Spanish translation:Auditor de cuentas/Supervisor (en este caso)
Explanation:
Puesto que el ·Collegio Sindacale" es la junta de auditores o supervisores, el "sindaco" sería uno de estos auditores de cuentas.
Selected response from:

Idoia Echenique
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Auditor de cuentas/Supervisor (en este caso)
Idoia Echenique
3síndico/liquidador
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Auditor de cuentas/Supervisor (en este caso)


Explanation:
Puesto que el ·Collegio Sindacale" es la junta de auditores o supervisores, el "sindaco" sería uno de estos auditores de cuentas.


    https://www.borsaitaliana.it/notizie/sotto-la-lente/collegio-sindacale.htm
Idoia Echenique
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romina De Carli
3 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
síndico/liquidador


Explanation:
https://www.ruizconsultores.com.mx/sobre-la-responsabilidad-...

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search