acquisizione

Spanish translation: captura

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:acquisizione
Spanish translation:captura
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

23:15 Jun 17, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
Italian term or phrase: acquisizione
Es un término de la informática.
Lo encotnré en el De Mauro como: inform. lettura e registrazione di un dato, un elemento e sim.
¿Alguien conoce un equivalente en español?
Muchas gracias.-
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
captura
Explanation:
Ma da controllare nel contesto del testo!
Selected response from:

RB Translations
Australia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.-
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5captura
RB Translations
3adquisición/captura e introducción de datos
Maria Assunta Puccini


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
captura


Explanation:
Ma da controllare nel contesto del testo!

RB Translations
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.-

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: scusami ma non avevo visto la tua risposta :(
6 hrs

agree  Mariela Victoria De Marchi Moyano
9 hrs

agree  Egmont
12 hrs

agree  FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
12 hrs

agree  María José Iglesias
16 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adquisición/captura e introducción de datos


Explanation:
lo he visto así.
Saludos!! :)

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search