utente master e utente standard

Spanish translation: usuario maestro o administrador y usuario estándar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:utente master e utente standard
Spanish translation:usuario maestro o administrador y usuario estándar
Entered by: Maria Elisa Manfrino

09:34 Feb 4, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
Italian term or phrase: utente master e utente standard
accesso tramite impronta digitale
il gruppo 1 contiene quella del Super utente (superusuario) e poi il gruppo 2 quelle del utente master e utente standard.
Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
usuario maestro o administrador y usuario estándar
Explanation:
Buona fortuna!
Selected response from:

Rosa Rubio
Spain
Grading comment
GRACIAS ROSA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1usuario master y usuario estándar
Beatriz Romero Flores
4 +1usuario maestro o administrador y usuario estándar
Rosa Rubio


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
usuario maestro o administrador y usuario estándar


Explanation:
Buona fortuna!

Rosa Rubio
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
GRACIAS ROSA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ainhoash: yo diria usuario administrador y usuario estándar (o incluso "administrador" y "usuario" sin más)
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ainhoa :-)

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
usuario master y usuario estándar


Explanation:
En algunos foros se utiliza esta terminología. Normalmente el usuario master es también usuario administrador. Espero que te sirva.
Buona domenica!

Beatriz Romero Flores
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karmel
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search