"Realizzazione ingegnerizzata"

Spanish translation: Proyecto programado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:"Realizzazione ingegnerizzata"
Spanish translation:Proyecto programado
Entered by: JAMES HINCE

04:45 Feb 4, 2014
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
Italian term or phrase: "Realizzazione ingegnerizzata"
¿Cuál es la equivalencia al español de "Realizzazione ingegnerizzata"?

Aquí está el párrafo:
Scopo: Realizzazione ingegnerizzata per la produzione di un hardware, firmware, software definito Pretty come apparecchiatura per l’esecuzione di tracciati elettroforetici su gel in agarosio a ingombro ridotto e compatta.
JAMES HINCE
Mexico
Proyecto programado
Explanation:
No me gustaría usar "realización", pues sonaría muy literal.
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4realización ingenierística
Adriana Marcela Bruno
4Proyecto programado
Yaotl Altan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Proyecto programado


Explanation:
No me gustaría usar "realización", pues sonaría muy literal.

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
realización ingenierística


Explanation:
Yo lo traduciría así. Fíjate en el enlace que te envío que la realización forma parte del proceso de diseño de un producto.


    Reference: http://www.unioviedo.es/DCIF/IMecanica/GestionCortizo/Metodo...
Adriana Marcela Bruno
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search