chiusura ad espansione di sfere

Spanish translation: cierre/cerradura por expansión de las esferas

13:33 Mar 13, 2016
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / stampante
Italian term or phrase: chiusura ad espansione di sfere
Nel reinserire il cassetto sulla stampante assicurarsi che i perni siano in battuta prima di inserire la maniglia onde evitare la rottura della ***chiusura ad espansione di sfere**

grazie
Marina Negro
Argentina
Spanish translation:cierre/cerradura por expansión de las esferas
Explanation:
Mi propuesta.
Selected response from:

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cierre/cerradura por expansión de las esferas
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3rodamiento de bolas radial
Eva Giner


  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rodamiento de bolas radial


Explanation:
Creo que los tiros van por ahí...

entiendo que "radial" puede ser "ad espansione" porque se puede expandir


    Reference: http://makershopbcn.com/producto/608-zz-abec1-rodamiento
Eva Giner
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cierre/cerradura por expansión de las esferas


Explanation:
Mi propuesta.


    Reference: http://www.ies-srl.it/ita/wp-content/uploads/2013/04/Manuale...
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  beacial: coincido con esta traduccion
6 days

neutral  Dante Fiorenza: cerradura mediante expansión de esferas
818 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search