HTML Version

Spanish translation: Versión HTML

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:HTML Version
Spanish translation:Versión HTML
Entered by: Rossella Cascone

06:40 Mar 17, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Software / Como entender un Programa de Computación
Italian term or phrase: HTML Version
... supported by the HTML Version
Rodolfo Oscar METTA (X)
Versiòn HTML
Explanation:
Bueno, el idioma de origen no es exactamente italiano...
Selected response from:

Rossella Cascone
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Versiòn HTML
Rossella Cascone
5 +4Versión HTML
Rosa Rubio


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Versiòn HTML


Explanation:
Bueno, el idioma de origen no es exactamente italiano...

Rossella Cascone
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia López Grande
43 mins
  -> Gracias, Sonia

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Maria Assunta

agree  Emilie
2 hrs

agree  Egmont
9 hrs

agree  Ernesto de Lara
10 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Versión HTML


Explanation:
En este caso "compatible con la versión HTML"

Suerte!

Rosa Rubio
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia López Grande
43 mins
  -> Gracias, Sonia!

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Maria!

agree  Carmen Schultz
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carmen!

agree  Egmont
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search