valorizzare

Spanish translation: rellenar/introducir (un valor)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:valorizzare
Spanish translation:rellenar/introducir (un valor)
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

11:17 Apr 12, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Italian term or phrase: valorizzare
I campi SFTNO-SFNOT e SFTN2-SFNO2, se valorizzati, devono essere valorizzati a coppie.

Dopo il trattamento dei dati, se rilevati errori, restituisce nella stessa area FTP l’archivio SEPED, valorizzando i seguenti campi:
SFERR – descrizione primo errore riscontrato
SFSKE – elenco errori riscontrati (da interpretare con l’archivio degli errori – SEDER)
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
rellenar/introducir (un valor)
Explanation:
Una opción!
Selected response from:

Rosa Rubio
Spain
Grading comment
Confirmado por el cliente. Muchas gracias.-
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2valorizar
Ernesto de Lara
3rellenar/introducir (un valor)
Rosa Rubio
3desarrollar, aprovechar
Dolores Vázquez


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
desarrollar, aprovechar


Explanation:
Una opción.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rellenar/introducir (un valor)


Explanation:
Una opción!

Rosa Rubio
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Confirmado por el cliente. Muchas gracias.-

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
valorizar


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina56: Es eso. Valorizar: Dar un valor al campo
23 mins
  -> gracias Marina56

agree  Egmont
3 days 22 hrs
  -> gracias Egmont




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search