procution

Spanish translation: procución

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:procution (procuzione)
Spanish translation:procución
Entered by: Ángela María Gómez

20:16 Jun 11, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Software / Como entender un Programa de Computación para Subastas
Italian term or phrase: procution
Procution
Rodolfo Oscar METTA (X)
procución
Explanation:
¿Puede ser?
¿Tienes contexto?
Selected response from:

Ángela María Gómez
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4logro, obtención
Egmont
3procución
Ángela María Gómez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
procución


Explanation:
¿Puede ser?
¿Tienes contexto?

Ángela María Gómez
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias igualmente.

Asker: Muchas gracias igualmente.

Asker: Muchas gracias igualmente.


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
logro, obtención


Explanation:
Lat. procuratio - logro, consecución, obtención

Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias igualmente.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search