testo ricercabile

Spanish translation: PDF con opción de búsqueda

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:testo ricercabile
Spanish translation:PDF con opción de búsqueda
Entered by: Maura Affinita

19:40 Jul 8, 2013
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Italian term or phrase: testo ricercabile
Trasformare i documenti in formato PDF con testo ricercabile

Grazie!
Maura Affinita
PDF con opción de búsqueda
Explanation:
Questo è il termino tecnico.
Selected response from:

Ernesto Schintu
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4PDF con opción de búsqueda
Ernesto Schintu
3texto que permite búsquedas
Susanna Martoni


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
texto que permite búsquedas


Explanation:
Ciao Maura.
Questo link spiega il tipo di testo con PDF:
http://finereader.helpmax.net/es/trabajar-con-abbyy-fineread...
Mentre qui trovi la definizione di testo ricercabile in varie lingue:
http://www.64bitprogramlar.com/tags/estratto-di-testo-in-for...

Qui più in generale si parla di contenuto ricercabile:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=es&ihmlang=...

Susanna Martoni
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie anche della tua rapidità!!


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
PDF con opción de búsqueda


Explanation:
Questo è il termino tecnico.

Ernesto Schintu
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatrice trad
3 hrs

agree  Emilia Juan Lopez
19 hrs

agree  Eva Giner
1 day 22 hrs

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
2 days 12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search