su medie lunghezze (nel contesto)

Spanish translation: para largos medianos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:su medie lunghezze (nel contesto)
Spanish translation:para largos medianos
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

12:18 May 18, 2012
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Italian term or phrase: su medie lunghezze (nel contesto)
Le altre proposte sono su lungo, con frangia all’insù o su medie lunghezze, capelli lisci in alternanza a capelli mossi in un bel connubio
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
para largos medianos
Explanation:
A quanto pare questa frase è molto utilizzata in questo contesto:

"Por lo general, los hombres consideran los largos medianos mucho más sexies que los largos extremos, esos que llegan a la cintura."

http://www.imujer.com/5280/que-piensan-los-hombres-sobre-el-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2012-05-18 12:44:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Rostro de triángulo invertido. Se equilibra con ***largos medianos*** y con movimiento"

http://www.webdelabelleza.com/cortes-de-cabello/ultimas-tend...
Selected response from:

Luciano Giusti
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1para largos medianos
Luciano Giusti
3 +1longitudes medianas (o mediana longitud)
Susanna Martoni


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
longitudes medianas (o mediana longitud)


Explanation:
Tradurrei in questo modo:
Se proponen longitudes medianas.

http://www.purabelleza.com/2001195/

http://peinadosycortesdemoda.blogspot.it/2012/04/nuevos-cort...
http://thevoiceofhealth.info/es/975192

Susanna Martoni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martinemoretti
3 days 4 hrs
  -> grazie!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
para largos medianos


Explanation:
A quanto pare questa frase è molto utilizzata in questo contesto:

"Por lo general, los hombres consideran los largos medianos mucho más sexies que los largos extremos, esos que llegan a la cintura."

http://www.imujer.com/5280/que-piensan-los-hombres-sobre-el-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2012-05-18 12:44:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Rostro de triángulo invertido. Se equilibra con ***largos medianos*** y con movimiento"

http://www.webdelabelleza.com/cortes-de-cabello/ultimas-tend...

Luciano Giusti
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ángela María Gómez: sí, totalmente de acuerdo
12 days
  -> ¡Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search