saponeria estrosa

Spanish translation: jabonería extravangante / de lujo / caprichosa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:saponeria estrosa
Spanish translation:jabonería extravangante / de lujo / caprichosa
Entered by: Salloz

20:44 Jul 18, 2012
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty /
Italian term or phrase: saponeria estrosa
Trova impiego in profumeria, in cosmetica e nella saponeria estrosa
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
jabonería extravangante / de lujo / caprichosa
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2012-07-19 19:50:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se me ocurrió después: jabonería fina, elegante.
Selected response from:

Salloz
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4jabonería extravangante / de lujo / caprichosa
Salloz
3jabonería creativa / elaboración de jabones creativos
Eva Giner


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jabonería creativa / elaboración de jabones creativos


Explanation:
dos opciones


Eva Giner
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jabonería extravangante / de lujo / caprichosa


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2012-07-19 19:50:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se me ocurrió después: jabonería fina, elegante.

Salloz
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search