opacizzante

Spanish translation: matificante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:opacizzante
Spanish translation:matificante
Entered by: Antonietta Di Gianni

14:37 Apr 11, 2015
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / fleet size
Italian term or phrase: opacizzante
azione: formula rinforzata ad azione urto per ridurre la visibilità anche delle imperfezioni più difficili, opacizzare e idratare la pelle. Aiuta a ridurre sia l'aspetto dei pori dilatati a causa dell'eccessiva produzione di sebo che dei pori occlusi dall'impurità e dall'eccesso di cellule morte.
Antonietta Di Gianni
Italy
matificante
Explanation:
Este es el término que se usa en cosmética (matificar / matificante).
Selected response from:

Adriana Marcela Bruno
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2matificante
Adriana Marcela Bruno
5amortecer
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
4opacar
David García Ruiz
3mate
Elena Rodríguez


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mate


Explanation:
hidratar la piel y que se vuelva mate

Elena Rodríguez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opacar


Explanation:
http://lema.rae.es/drae/?val=opaco

David García Ruiz
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
matificante


Explanation:
Este es el término que se usa en cosmética (matificar / matificante).


    Reference: http://www.eau-thermale-avene.es/rostro/cuidados-cotidianos/...
    Reference: http://www.etatpur.es/index.php/cuidados-biomimeticos-matifi...
Adriana Marcela Bruno
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dwarfcrusher
14 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Isabella Aiello
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Grazie!

27 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
amortecer


Explanation:
Como sinónimo de opacar, dadas las células muertas en la piel por las que pierde su lozanía.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search