tampone

Spanish translation: tampón

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tampone
Spanish translation:tampón
Entered by: Egmont

15:03 Apr 3, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Italian term or phrase: tampone
Applicare nuove strisce di cotone e tamponi

Se trata de la colocación de un producto ondulante para cabello. Le strisce e i tamponi se colocan en la cabeza.
Gracias
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
tampón
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5el postizo, la peluca
Gabriela Rodriguez
4tampón
Egmont


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tampón


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://logos.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Gracias

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el postizo, la peluca


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search