International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

tenuta

Spanish translation: fijado [extra firme]

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tenuta
Spanish translation:fijado [extra firme]
Entered by: Elena Sgarbo (X)

17:35 Apr 3, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Italian term or phrase: tenuta
GEL EXTRA-TENUTA PLUS
Dona tenuta e brillantezza all’acconciatura in modo deciso e senza lasciare residui
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
fijado [extra firme]
Explanation:
:-)

E

Producto... 7501039 250006, Crema piel reseca (R) 500ml, 12, 7501039 260005, Gel Fijado Firme (R) 440g, 12, 7501039 270004, **Gel Fijado Extra Firme** (V) 440g, 12,

indretec.com.mx/CCIPedidos.nsf/ 6130459e269130fe06256895007f406a?OpenForm


Farmapoint.com
... Normal Tubo x 120 g; **Extra Firme** Tubo x 200 g; Fijador Ef. Hum. ... Un cabello con aspecto saludable y agradable al tacto son exigencias de los ...

www.farmapoint.com.ar/guia/Default. asp?Level=3&Rubro2=4&Rubro3=12
Selected response from:

Elena Sgarbo (X)
Grading comment
Gracias Elena
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mantener el peinado
Gabriela Rodriguez
4 +1fijado [extra firme]
Elena Sgarbo (X)
4durabilidad (de fijación)
Alessia Mignone


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
durabilidad (de fijación)


Explanation:
opiniones de consumidores y compara precios de Sunsilk crema de peinado. ...
Facilidad de aplicación. Olor. Durabilidad de la fijac... ...
www.ciao.es/Sunsilk_crema_de_peinado__359426

Alessia Mignone
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fijado [extra firme]


Explanation:
:-)

E

Producto... 7501039 250006, Crema piel reseca (R) 500ml, 12, 7501039 260005, Gel Fijado Firme (R) 440g, 12, 7501039 270004, **Gel Fijado Extra Firme** (V) 440g, 12,

indretec.com.mx/CCIPedidos.nsf/ 6130459e269130fe06256895007f406a?OpenForm


Farmapoint.com
... Normal Tubo x 120 g; **Extra Firme** Tubo x 200 g; Fijador Ef. Hum. ... Un cabello con aspecto saludable y agradable al tacto son exigencias de los ...

www.farmapoint.com.ar/guia/Default. asp?Level=3&Rubro2=4&Rubro3=12


Elena Sgarbo (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Gracias Elena

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mantener el peinado


Explanation:
"La mujer mantiene su peinado brillante y prolijo sin dejar residuos"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2005-04-03 18:05:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fijador del peinado plus!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search