Itinerarie Federiciani en Puglia

Spanish translation: español

08:24 Apr 15, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy
Italian term or phrase: Itinerarie Federiciani en Puglia
Se trata del título de una conferencia que va a tener lugar en la Escuela de Idiomas de Almeria.
gnomo
Spanish translation:español
Explanation:
Itinerarios de Federico II en Puglia.

Federiciano: de Federico II "El Grande" ( 1712/1786)
Puglia: es una región al Sur de Italia
Selected response from:

chticino
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Itinerarios de Federico II en Apulia
Deschant
5 +2español
chticino


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
español


Explanation:
Itinerarios de Federico II en Puglia.

Federiciano: de Federico II "El Grande" ( 1712/1786)
Puglia: es una región al Sur de Italia

chticino
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia López Grande
1 min

neutral  Diana Jiménez Vallejo: Traducción de Puglia: Apulia
44 mins

agree  Egmont
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Itinerarios de Federico II en Apulia


Explanation:
En rigor, la versión espanola del topónimo Puglia es Apulia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-04-15 08:40:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.europarl.eu.int/transl_es/plataforma/pagina/topon...

Deschant
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Jiménez Vallejo
42 mins
  -> Gracias, Diana

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search