con precisione migliore del X

Spanish translation: con una precisión superior/mayor al

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:con precisione migliore del
Spanish translation:con una precisión superior/mayor al
Entered by: David Russi

10:33 May 1, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Energy / Power Generation / decreto ministerial
Italian term or phrase: con precisione migliore del X
El contexto son las definiciones de las variables de una fórmula física:
- Pcc è la potenza in corrente continua misurata all'uscita del generatore fotovoltaico, *con una precisione migliore del +/- 4*
Sé lo que quiere decir, que hay un margen de cálculo, pero no sé como decirlo en español....
Muchas gracias de antemano!!
Silvia Puit V�gelin
Belgium
con una precisión superior/mayor al +/-x %
Explanation:
con una precisión superior/mayor al +/-x %
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1con una precisión superior/mayor al +/-x %
David Russi
4con una mejor exactitud del ...
Rossella Cascone


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con una mejor exactitud del ...


Explanation:
Creo que podría ponerse así...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 minutos (2006-05-01 11:10:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o puedes poner :
con una exactitud mejor del...
tal vez suena mejor y expresa mejor el concepto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 minutos (2006-05-01 11:11:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdona, me he equivocado poniendo la nota!!! querías poner:
con una exactitud mayor del ...

Rossella Cascone
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con una precisión superior/mayor al +/-x %


Explanation:
con una precisión superior/mayor al +/-x %

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina56: ok
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search