qualifiche professionali estere

Spanish translation: títulos académicos o profesionales conseguidos en el extranjero

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:qualifiche professionali estere
Spanish translation:títulos académicos o profesionales conseguidos en el extranjero
Entered by: Vongian

17:31 Aug 9, 2011
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Impianti fotovoltaici (decreto)
Italian term or phrase: qualifiche professionali estere
Riconoscimento, al sig. XXXX, delle qualifiche professionali estere abilitanti all'esercizio in Italia dell'attività commerciale

spero che il contesto basti!
grazie mille
Vongian
títulos académicos o profesionales conseguidos en el extranjero
Explanation:
si se trata de permitir o habilitar a una profesión en otro país normalmente la "qualifica" se refiere al título profesional.
Selected response from:

Flordetrebol
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1títulos académicos o profesionales conseguidos en el extranjero
Flordetrebol
4 +1cualificación/experiencia profesional en el extranjero
Juan Salanova


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cualificación/experiencia profesional en el extranjero


Explanation:
Se refiere de alguien que debe aportar esos datos para un currículum en Italia

Juan Salanova
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
2 days 13 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
títulos académicos o profesionales conseguidos en el extranjero


Explanation:
si se trata de permitir o habilitar a una profesión en otro país normalmente la "qualifica" se refiere al título profesional.

Flordetrebol
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
21 hrs
  -> Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search