idro-termosanitari

Spanish translation: hidrotermosanitaria(s)

11:25 Apr 22, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: idro-termosanitari
Installazione di impianti idro-termosanitari e gas.
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Spanish translation:hidrotermosanitaria(s)
Explanation:
Progest Calor snc - Certificates
... Desde 1995 Progest Calor snc posee la Certificación de mantenimiento y
construcción de instalaciones hidrotermosanitarias y de mantenimiento y gestión ...
www.progestcalor.it/es/certific.html - 19k
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Sí, es mucho más frecuente así.
Muchas gracias.-
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1hidrotermosanitaria(s)
swisstell
5de agua termosanitaria
peixe


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de agua termosanitaria


Explanation:
también podría decirse instalaciones hídricas termo-sanitarias, pero me resulta algo más 'pedante'...ya la idea de agua termo-sanitaria parece algo exagerada...Suerte.

peixe
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hidrotermosanitaria(s)


Explanation:
Progest Calor snc - Certificates
... Desde 1995 Progest Calor snc posee la Certificación de mantenimiento y
construcción de instalaciones hidrotermosanitarias y de mantenimiento y gestión ...
www.progestcalor.it/es/certific.html - 19k

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Sí, es mucho más frecuente así.
Muchas gracias.-

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search