valvole a canotto

Spanish translation: válvulas de manguito

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:valvole a canotto
Spanish translation:válvulas de manguito
Entered by: Maria Josefa

13:14 Apr 25, 2012
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / impianto di rigenerazione sabbia / trasporto pneumatico
Italian term or phrase: valvole a canotto
Per le operazioni di manutenzione si suggerisce per queste valvole di verificare perdite eventuali in prossimità ogni 120 h. Ho trovato la descrizione della valvola in http://rugiadapoint.it/valvolame ma non riesco a confermare se si tratti di una "válvula de diafragma" o se invece è una diversa. Grazie tante in anticipo!
Maria Josefa
Argentina
válvulas de manguito
Explanation:
Mira a ver si en tu caso se trata de este tipo de válvulas; si no me equivoco, la válvula de diafragma es diferente
Selected response from:

Eva Giner
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3válvulas de manguito
Eva Giner
3Válvula de manguito /válvula de vaina
Emiliano Pantoja


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Válvula de manguito /válvula de vaina


Explanation:
.

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡Gracias Emiliano! Era la otra posibilidad que evaluaba...


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
válvulas de manguito


Explanation:
Mira a ver si en tu caso se trata de este tipo de válvulas; si no me equivoco, la válvula de diafragma es diferente


    Reference: http://www.valvulas-de-manguito.es/es/home.html
Eva Giner
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Eva, confirmé que era este tipo de válvula... Gracias por la ayuda.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search