telaio setolato

Spanish translation: inserto (de limpieza) con cerdas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:telaio setolato
Spanish translation:inserto (de limpieza) con cerdas

10:35 Feb 16, 2015
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2015-02-19 14:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Household appliances
Italian term or phrase: telaio setolato
Context: Telaio setolato (E2), per l'utilizzo della sola funzione aspirazione.·
L'immagine è questa:
http://www.robiaplast.it/shop/it/ricambi/36-gruppo-telaio-se...
Giulia Amoretti
Italy
inserto (de limpieza) con cerdas
Explanation:
Puesto que en páginas similares en español no se suele emplear soporte en estos casos, sino que se usa más bien el término genérico accesorio, me he fijado en la versión en inglés de esta pieza en la misma web y se emplea el término cleaning insert with bristles. Ya que se trata de una pieza que se puede poner y quitar creo que inserto puede ser una buena solución. Una búsqueda por internet lo corrobora.
Selected response from:

Mariella Ferreccio
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2inserto (de limpieza) con cerdas
Mariella Ferreccio
3loom bristle
José Patrício


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
loom bristle


Explanation:
204 M0003233 LOOM BRISTLE
- http://www.spares2you.co.uk/pdfs/PVEU0008 - VAPORETTO LECOAS...

José Patrício
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inserto (de limpieza) con cerdas


Explanation:
Puesto que en páginas similares en español no se suele emplear soporte en estos casos, sino que se usa más bien el término genérico accesorio, me he fijado en la versión en inglés de esta pieza en la misma web y se emplea el término cleaning insert with bristles. Ya que se trata de una pieza que se puede poner y quitar creo que inserto puede ser una buena solución. Una búsqueda por internet lo corrobora.


    Reference: http://www.polti.es/es/dialog/50239
    Reference: http://www.traverstool.com.mx/mm5/merchant.mvc?Screen=PROD&P...
Mariella Ferreccio
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EirTranslations
4 hrs

agree  Adriana Marcela Bruno: Sí, también "accesorio con cerdas"
1 day 6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search