codice SWIFT / codice IBAN

Spanish translation: código SWIFT / código IBAN

12:04 Apr 29, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / bonifico
Italian term or phrase: codice SWIFT / codice IBAN
Banca XX - Filiale di XX
Corso XX- 30020 BIBIONE (VE) - Italia
Conto nr.: XX
Codice SWIFT: XXXXXX
Codice IBAN: XXXXXX
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Spanish translation:código SWIFT / código IBAN
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-29 12:12:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aquí tienes una explicación de lo que es el SWIFT (ahora BIC): http://www.cajaespana.es/corporativo/empresas/pyme/servcioso...

Y sobre el IBAN: https://www.solbank.com/es/PRODUCTOS/CUENTA_SOLBANK/NUMERO_I...
Selected response from:

Deschant
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8código SWIFT / código IBAN
Deschant
5 +6código BIC (ex SWIFT) / código IBAN
Paolo Ercolani


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
código SWIFT / código IBAN


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-29 12:12:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aquí tienes una explicación de lo que es el SWIFT (ahora BIC): http://www.cajaespana.es/corporativo/empresas/pyme/servcioso...

Y sobre el IBAN: https://www.solbank.com/es/PRODUCTOS/CUENTA_SOLBANK/NUMERO_I...

Deschant
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arantxa Albiol Benito
3 mins
  -> Gracias, aralar

agree  Silvia Puit V�gelin: exacto!
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Pitipuit

agree  Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
38 mins
  -> Gracias, Flavio

agree  Elena Simonelli
53 mins
  -> Gracias, Elena

agree  Elinor Thomas
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Elinor

agree  Domenico Cianci
4 hrs

agree  Egmont
7 hrs

agree  emili
3 days 11 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
código BIC (ex SWIFT) / código IBAN


Explanation:
é lo stesso codice ma cambia il nome



    Reference: http://portal1.lacaixa.es
Paolo Ercolani
Spain

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia López Grande
4 mins

agree  Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
28 mins

agree  Elinor Thomas
1 hr

agree  Domenico Cianci
4 hrs

agree  Egmont
7 hrs

agree  emili
3 days 10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search