fabbisogno

Spanish translation: presupuesto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fabbisogno
Spanish translation:presupuesto
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

01:03 May 15, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: fabbisogno
Le informazioni gestite vengono rappresentate in sintesi, in un prospetto che evidenzia il rapporto tra le entrate e le uscite (**** fabbisogno **** del periodo considerato) ed il saldo progressivo di banca e cassa, permettendo di prevedere se il loro futuro utilizzo è in linea con le disponibilità o con i fidi accordati.

Checkmate Tesoreria persegue l’obiettivo di prevedere l’evoluzione del *****fabbisogno finanziario *****di breve-medio termine, nelle sue diverse componenti, e di individuare le possibili coperture: e’ pertanto uno strumento direzionale di estrema utilità per chi lo utilizza con costanza.
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
presupuesto
Explanation:
Una opción
Selected response from:

Ángela María Gómez
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.-
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3presupuesto
Ángela María Gómez
3necesidad
italianissimo


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
necesidad


Explanation:
necesidad...

italianissimo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
presupuesto


Explanation:
Una opción

Ángela María Gómez
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.-

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandra Saviolo: coincido
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Alessandra

agree  Marina56: ok
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Marina

agree  Martha Rodriguez: ne sono d'accordo
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search